AQW 14955/17-22 Written question to the Minister for Communities

To ask the Minister for Communities to detail (i) the number of people currently on the waiting list for social housing in East Londonderry; and (ii) the same figures for each of the last five years.

Asked by Claire Sugden MLA on 18 February 2021

  • Answered
  • Written
Tabled
18 February 2021
Answer due by
5 March 2021
Answered
1 March 202111 days after tabling
Department
Department for Communities
Priority question
No

Answer

The Housing Executive has provided the table

DateApplicantsApplicants in Housing StressAllocations to Applicants
December 202023271271292
December 201919701159267
December 201818881106337
December 20171483918389
December 20161409903349
December 20151441845369

Official sources